Buy Now
TN-SFP-10G Series
TN-SFP-10G-xR SeriesThis image is a family photo and is not representative of every SKU
TN-SFP-10G-SeriesTN-SFP-10G-SRTN-SFP-10G-LRTN-SFP-10G-LR-PKTN-SFP-10G-ERTN-SFP-10G-LRM
TN-SFP-10G-ZRTN-SFP-10G-ZR-10TN-SFP-10G-SR-PK

Cisco Compatible 10GBase SFP+ Modules
10GBase-X, SFP+ With DMI (LC)

TN-SFP-10G-xR Series

Clear

Description

Applications include: 10G Ethernet Switches and Routers and Metro Edge Switching.

Features

  • SFP+ Optical Transceiver with LC connector
  • 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) MSA Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR/LRM
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Maximum Link Length of 100 km
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant

Specifications

Standards IEEE 802.3z
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3ae
Output Wavelength -5.5nm < λc < +7.5nm
Dimensions Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
Depth: 2.18” [55 mm]
Height: 0.33” [8 mm]
Power Input 3.3V
Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Certifications IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11; UL Listed (specific SKUs only)
Warranty Lifetime

Ordering Information

SKU Description  
TN-SFP-10G-SR TN-SFP-10G-SR

10GBase-SR, SFP+ with DMI 850nm multimode (LC) [300/82/33 m; 985/269/108 ft.] Link Budget: 4.0 dB; UL Listed
Distance up to 300m on 50/125 OM3/OM4 multimode fiber, up to 82 m for 50/125 um multimode fiber with model. Bandwidth 500 MHz-km at 850nm, and up to 33m for 62.5/125 um multimode fiber with model bandwidth 200 MHzkm at 850nm.

Add to Quote Buy Now
TN-SFP-10G-LR TN-SFP-10G-LR

10GBase-LR, SFP+ with DMI 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 9.0 dB; UL Listed

Add to Quote Buy Now
TN-SFP-10G-LR-PK TN-SFP-10G-LR-PK

Pack of (20) TN-SFP-10G-LR
10GBase-LR, SFP+ with DMI 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 9.0 dB

Add to Quote Buy Now
TN-SFP-10G-ER TN-SFP-10G-ER

10GBase-ER, SFP+ with DMI 1550nm single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 mi.] Link Budget: 15.8 dB

Add to Quote Buy Now
Cisco Compatible 10GBase SFP+ Modules TN-SFP-10G-LRM

10GBase-LRM, SFP+ with DMI 1310nm multimode (LC) [220m; 722 ft.] Link Budget: 1.5 dB

Add to Quote
TN-SFP-10G-ZR TN-SFP-10G-ZR

10GBase-ZR, SFP+ with DMI 1550nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Add to Quote
TN-SFP-10G-ZR-10 TN-SFP-10G-ZR-10

10GBase-ZR, SFP+ with DMI 1550nm single mode (LC) [100 km/62.1 mi.] Link Budget: 26.0 dB

Add to Quote
TN-SFP-10G-SR-PK TN-SFP-10G-SR-PK

Pack of (20) TN-SFP-10G-SR
10GBase-SR, SFP+ with DMI 850nm multimode (LC) [300/82/33 m; 985/269/108 ft.] Link Budget: 4.0 dB

Add to Quote

Note: The Transition Networks TN-SFP-10G-xR series 10G SFP+ transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP+ port allowing for 10GBase-X
interfaces to the network through the SFP+ connector. The TN-SFP-10G-xR transceivers are Cisco Compliant* and are designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communication such as 10G Ethernet at speeds up to 10.3 Gbps.

*Transition Networks’ SFP+ modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP+ modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP+ platforms. In addition, Transition Networks SFP modules are also Compliant with all Cisco SFP+ based routers and switches, as well as Cisco’s IOS software. Transition Networks SFP+ modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand module