Extended Video Surveillance in Any Environment.

Industrial Networking

Extend your fiber network from your office to the harshest environments. From retail theft prevention to corporate identity access to law enforcement to a company’s facilities, the demand for video security and access control applications has increased dramatically in the past decade. The technology to support these applications has advanced, too.

Transition Networks builds media convertors and switches designed with Power over Ethernet, extended temperature ranges, industry-required certifications and remote management. We provide excellent service throughout the life of your fiber integration project and a lifetime warranty on the Transition Networks products in your network.

Transition’s rugged media converters and industrial Ethernet switches are available with ST, SC fixed optic or SFP ports, in multimode and singlemode, and either standard or extended temperature ranges for virtually any network protocol. Fully hardened outdoor Ethernet switches support redundant ring architectures like RSTP and X-Ring with recovery times in as fast as 20 milliseconds to ensure mission-critical operations in even the harshest environments.

Lifetime Guarantee

Our exclusive “no-small-print” Lifetime Warranty covers any Transition Networks equipment in your industrial network. Even your power supplies and SFP modules are covered. As a network equipment supplier that has served the industry for more than 20 years, we’ll insure your entire Industrial Network lasts as long as your plant.

To learn more about Transition Networks solutions for Industrial applications, please click on the product/application specific pages below, or call +1 952-941-7600 or 800-526-9267.

Analog Video

Applications & Products

J/VD-TX-01
J/VD-RX-01

IP Video

Applications & Products

E-100BTX
CFETF
SPOEB
SISTP
SGPOE

Access Control

Applications & Products

SRS2F
SRS4F
SDSFE-120
J/VD-TX-01

APPLICATION NOTES

PRODUCT BROCHURE

QUICK LINKS

Questions? Ask the Experts.

First Name *     
Last Name *     
Title  
Company *     
Country *     
Phone *     
E-mail *     
Comments