Transition Networks Online Product Listings

T1/E1 to Fiber Network Interface Device
T1/E1 to Fiber

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
1) C6010-1011Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
2) C6010-1013Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
3) C6010-1014Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
4) C6010-1029-A1Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
5) C6010-1029-A2Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
6) C6010-1040Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]SFP Slot (empty)
7) C6010-3040(2) Coax (BNC)SFP Slot (empty)
8) S6010-1011Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
9) S6010-1013Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
10) S6010-1014Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
11) S6010-1029-A1Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
12) S6010-1029-A2Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
13) S6010-1040Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]SFP Slot (empty)
14) S6010-3040(2) Coax (BNC)SFP Slot (empty)

DS3 – T3/E3 Coax to Fiber Network Interface Device
DS3 – T3/E3 Coax to Fiber

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
15) C6210-3011(2) Coax (BNC)1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
16) C6210-3013(2) Coax (BNC)1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
17) C6210-3014(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
18) C6210-3015(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
19) C6210-3016(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm single mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.]
20) C6210-3017(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
21) C6210-3029-A1(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
22) C6210-3029-A2(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
23) C6210-3029-B1(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
24) C6210-3029-B2(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
25) C6210-3040(2) Coax (BNC)SFP Slot (empty)
26) S6210-3011(2) Coax (BNC)1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
27) S6210-3013(2) Coax (BNC)1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
28) S6210-3014(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
29) S6210-3015(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
30) S6210-3016(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm single mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.]
31) S6210-3017(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
32) S6210-3029-A1(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
33) S6210-3029-A2(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
34) S6210-3029-B1(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
35) S6210-3029-B2(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
36) S6210-3040(2) Coax (BNC)SFP Slot (empty)

T1/E1 Copper to Fiber with Remote Management
Point System™ Slide-In-Module Media Converters

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
37) CSDTF1011-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]850nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
38) CSDTF1012-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1310nm single mode (ST) [8 km/5 mi.]
39) CSDTF1013-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]850nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
40) CSDTF1014-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
41) CSDTF1018-105Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1300nm multimode (MT-RJ) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
42) CSDTF1027-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1300nm multimode (ST) [5 km/3.1 mi.]
43) SSDTF1011-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]850nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
44) SSDTF1012-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1310nm single mode (ST) [8 km/5 mi.]
45) SSDTF1013-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]850nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
46) SSDTF1014-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
47) SSDTF1015-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
48) SSDTF1016-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1310nm single mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.]
49) SSDTF1017-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
50) SSDTF1018-105Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1300nm multimode (MT-RJ) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
51) SSDTF1022-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1310nm single mode (ST) [15 km/9.3 mi.]
52) SSDTF1027-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1300nm multimode (ST) [5 km/3.1 mi.]
Single Fiber Products (recommended use in pairs)
53) CSDTF1029-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
54) CSDTF1029-121Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
55) SSDTF1029-120Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
56) SSDTF1029-121Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
57) SSDTF1029-122Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
58) SSDTF1029-123Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]

DS3-T3/E3 Coax to Fiber
Point System™ Slide-In-Module Media Converter

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
59) CCSCF3011-110(2) Coax (BNC)1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
60) CCSCF3013-110(2) Coax (BNC)1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
61) CCSCF3014-110(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
62) CCSCF3015-110(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
63) CCSCF3016-110(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm single mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.]
64) CCSCF3017-110(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
65) CCSCF3029-110(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
66) CCSCF3029-111(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
67) CCSCF3029-112(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
68) CCSCF3029-113(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
69) CCSCF3029-114(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.]
70) CCSCF3029-115(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.]
71) CCSCF3029-116(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
72) CCSCF3029-117(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
73) CCSCF3040-110(2) Coax (BNC)SFP Slot (empty)
74) SCSCF3011-110(2) Coax (BNC)1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
75) SCSCF3013-110(2) Coax (BNC)1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
76) SCSCF3014-110(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
77) SCSCF3015-110(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
78) SCSCF3016-110(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm single mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.]
79) SCSCF3017-110(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
80) SCSCF3029-110(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
81) SCSCF3029-111(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
82) SCSCF3029-112(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
83) SCSCF3029-113(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
84) SCSCF3029-114(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB
85) SCSCF3029-115(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.]
86) SCSCF3029-116(2) Coax (BNC)1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
87) SCSCF3029-117(2) Coax (BNC)1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
88) SCSCF3040-110(2) Coax (BNC)SFP Slot (empty)