Transition Networks Online Catalog

10/100/1000BASE-T to 100BASE-FX
OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed NID

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
1) S2220-101110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
2) S2220-1011-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
3) S2220-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm MM (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
4) S2220-1013-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm MM (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
5) S2220-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-LX 1310nm SM (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
6) S2220-1014-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-LX 1310nm SM (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
7) S2220-101510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm SM (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
8) S2220-1015-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm SM (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
9) S2220-101610/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1550nm SM (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.]
10) S2220-101710/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1550nm SM (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
11) S2220-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di SM (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
12) S2220-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di SM (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
13) S2220-1029-B110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di SM (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
14) S2220-1029-B210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di SM (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
15) S2220-1029-DA110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di SM (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
16) S2220-1029-DA210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di SM (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
17) S2220-103510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1550nm SM (SC) [120 km/77.7 mi.]
18) S2220-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100Base-X Open SFP Slot

OAM/IP Remotely Managed 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X
Network Interface Device

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
19) SBFFG1013-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 300 m/984 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
20) SBFFG1013-11510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 300 m/984 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
21) SBFFG1014-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
22) SBFFG1014-11510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
23) SBFFG1015-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [25 km/15.5 mi.]
24) SBFFG1015-11510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [25 km/15.5 mi.]
25) SBFFG1017-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (SC) [65 km/40.4 mi.]
26) SBFFG1024-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm extended multimode (62.5/125 µm fiber only) (SC) [up to 2 km]
27) SBFFG1029-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
28) SBFFG1029-10610/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
29) SBFFG1029-10710/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
30) SBFFG1029-10810/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
31) SBFFG1029-11510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
32) SBFFG1029-11610/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
33) SBFFG1035-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 mi.]
34) SBFFG1040-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
35) SBFFG4040-105100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX
Remotely Managed 10/100 Bridging NID

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
36) CSRFB1011-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
37) CSRFB1013-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
38) CSRFB1014-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
39) CSRFB1029-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
40) CSRFB1029-10110/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
41) CSRFB1029-10210/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
42) CSRFB1029-10310/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
43) CSRFB1040-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX SFP Slot (empty)
44) SSRFB1011-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
45) SSRFB1013-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
46) SSRFB1014-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
47) SSRFB1029-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
48) SSRFB1029-10110/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
49) SSRFB1029-10210/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
50) SSRFB1029-10310/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
51) SSRFB1040-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]SFP Slot (empty)

10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX
OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed NID

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
52) C3220-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
53) C3220-1013-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
54) C3220-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
55) C3220-1014-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
56) C3220-101510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
57) C3220-1015-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
58) C3220-101710/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
59) C3220-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
60) C3220-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
61) C3220-1029-B110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
62) C3220-1029-B210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
63) C3220-1029-DA110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
64) C3220-1029-DA210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
65) C3220-103510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 mi.]
66) C3220-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
67) C3221-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] (2) 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
68) C3230-1013-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
69) C3230-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
70) C3230-1014-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
71) C3230-101510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
72) C3230-1015-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
73) C3230-101710/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
74) C3230-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
75) C3230-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
76) C3230-1029-B110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
77) C3230-1029-B210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
78) C3230-1029-DA110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
79) C3230-1029-DA210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
80) C3230-103510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 mi.]
81) C3230-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
82) C3231-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
83) S3230-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 300 m/984 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
84) S3230-1013-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 300 m/984 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
85) S3230-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
86) S3230-1014-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
87) S3230-101510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
88) S3230-1015-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
89) S3230-101710/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
90) S3230-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
91) S3230-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
92) S3230-1029-B110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
93) S3230-1029-B210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
94) S3230-1029-DA110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
95) S3230-103510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/77.7 mi.]
96) S3230-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
97) S3231-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)

OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed NID
10/100/1000BASE-T to 100BASE-FX

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
98) C2220-1011-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC)
99) C2220-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
100) C2220-1013-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
101) C2220-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
102) C2220-1014-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
103) C2220-101510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
104) C2220-1015-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
105) C2220-101610/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.]
106) C2220-101710/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
107) C2220-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
108) C2220-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
109) C2220-1029-B110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
110) C2220-1029-B210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
111) C2220-1029-DA110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
112) C2220-1029-DA210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
113) C2220-103510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 mi.]
114) C2220-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)

10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-X
Point System™ Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
115) CBFFG1013-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
116) CBFFG1013-11510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
117) CBFFG1014-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
118) CBFFG1014-11510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
119) CBFFG1015-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [25 km/15.5 mi.]
120) CBFFG1015-11510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [25 km/15.5 mi.]
121) CBFFG1017-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (SC) [65 km/40.4 mi.]
122) CBFFG1024-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm extended multimode (62.5/125 µm fiber only) (SC) [up to 2 km]
123) CBFFG1029-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
124) CBFFG1029-10610/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
125) CBFFG1029-10710/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
126) CBFFG1029-10810/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
127) CBFFG1029-11510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
128) CBFFG1029-11610/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
129) CBFFG1035-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 mi.]
130) CBFFG1040-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
131) CBFFG4040-1051000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)

10/100/1000Base-T
OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed NID

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
132) S3220-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
133) S3220-1013-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
134) S3220-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
135) S3220-1014-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
136) S3220-101510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
137) S3220-1015-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
138) S3220-101710/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
139) S3220-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
140) S3220-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
141) S3220-1029-B110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
142) S3220-1029-B210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
143) S3220-1029-DA110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
144) S3220-1029-DA210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310 m RX Bi-Di single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
145) S3220-103510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/77.7 mi.]
146) S3220-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
147) S3221-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)

10/100 Bridging 802.3ah 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-X
Point System™ Slide-In-Module Media Converters

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
148) CFBRM1011-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
149) CFBRM1013-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
150) CFBRM1014-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-LX10 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
151) CFBRM1015-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
152) CFBRM1016-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.]
153) CFBRM1017-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
154) CFBRM1035-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 mi.]
155) CFBRM1040-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] SFP Slot (empty)
156) SFBRM1011-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
157) SFBRM1011-11010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
158) SFBRM1013-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
159) SFBRM1013-11010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
160) SFBRM1014-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-LX10 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
161) SFBRM1014-11010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-LX10 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
162) SFBRM1015-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
163) SFBRM1016-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.]
164) SFBRM1017-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
165) SFBRM1035-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 mi.]
166) SFBRM1040-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] SFP Slot (empty)
Single Fiber Products (recommended use in pairs)
167) CFBRM1029-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
168) CFBRM1029-10110/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
169) CFBRM1029-10210/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
170) CFBRM1029-10310/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
171) SFBRM1029-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
172) SFBRM1029-10110/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
173) SFBRM1029-10210/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
174) SFBRM1029-10310/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
175) SFBRM1029-11010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
176) SFBRM1029-11110/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]

Remotely Managed NID (Network Interface Device)
(3) 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m] to (2) 100/1000Base-X Open SFP Slots

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
177) S3240(3) 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] (2) 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)