Transition Networks Online Product Listings

OAM/IP Remotely Managed 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X
Network Interface Device

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
1) SBFFG1013-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 300 m/984 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
2) SBFFG1014-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
3) SBFFG1040-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
4) SBFFG4040-105100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX
Remotely Managed 10/100 Bridging NID

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
5) CSRFB1011-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
6) CSRFB1013-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
7) CSRFB1014-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
8) CSRFB1029-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
9) CSRFB1029-10110/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
10) CSRFB1040-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX SFP Slot (empty)
11) SSRFB1011-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
12) SSRFB1013-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
13) SSRFB1014-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
14) SSRFB1029-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
15) SSRFB1029-10110/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
16) SSRFB1029-10210/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
17) SSRFB1029-10310/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
18) SSRFB1040-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]SFP Slot (empty)

10/100/1000BASE-T to 100BASE-FX
OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed NID

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
19) S2220-101110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
20) S2220-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
21) S2220-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-LX 1310nm SM (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
22) S2220-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di SM (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
23) S2220-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di SM (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
24) S2220-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100Base-X Open SFP Slot

10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX
OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed NID

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
25) C3220-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
26) C3220-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
27) C3220-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
28) C3220-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
29) C3220-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
30) C3221-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] (2) 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
31) C3230-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
32) C3230-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
33) C3230-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
34) C3230-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
35) C3231-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
36) S3230-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 300 m/984 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
37) S3230-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
38) S3230-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
39) S3230-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
40) S3230-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
41) S3231-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)

OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed NID
10/100/1000BASE-T to 100BASE-FX

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
42) C2220-101110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
43) C2220-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
44) C2220-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
45) C2220-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
46) C2220-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
47) C2220-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)

10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-X
Point System™ Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
48) CBFFG1013-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
49) CBFFG1014-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
50) CBFFG1040-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
51) CBFFG4040-1051000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)

10/100/1000Base-T
OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed NID

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
52) S3220-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
53) S3220-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
54) S3220-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
55) S3220-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
56) S3220-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
57) S3221-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
58) S3221-1040-T10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m](2) 100/1000Base-x Open SFP Slots, Extended Operating Temp Range

10/100 Bridging 802.3ah 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-X
Point System™ Slide-In-Module Media Converters

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
59) CFBRM1011-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
60) CFBRM1013-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
61) CFBRM1014-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-LX10 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
62) CFBRM1040-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] SFP Slot (empty)
63) SFBRM1011-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
64) SFBRM1013-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
65) SFBRM1014-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-LX10 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
66) SFBRM1040-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] SFP Slot (empty)
Single Fiber Products (recommended use in pairs)
67) CFBRM1029-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
68) CFBRM1029-10110/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
69) SFBRM1029-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
70) SFBRM1029-10110/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]