Transition Networks Online Catalog

10/100/1000BASE-T to 100BASE-FX
OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed NID

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
1) S2220-101110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
2) S2220-1011-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
3) S2220-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm MM (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
4) S2220-1013-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm MM (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
5) S2220-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-LX 1310nm SM (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
6) S2220-1014-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-LX 1310nm SM (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
7) S2220-101510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm SM (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
8) S2220-1015-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm SM (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
9) S2220-101610/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1550nm SM (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.]
10) S2220-101710/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1550nm SM (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
11) S2220-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di SM (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
12) S2220-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di SM (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
13) S2220-1029-B110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di SM (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
14) S2220-1029-B210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di SM (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
15) S2220-1029-DA110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di SM (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
16) S2220-1029-DA210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di SM (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
17) S2220-103510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1550nm SM (SC) [120 km/77.7 mi.]
18) S2220-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100Base-X Open SFP Slot

OAM/IP Remotely Managed 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X
Network Interface Device

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
19) SBFFG1013-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 300 m/984 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
20) SBFFG1014-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
21) SBFFG1040-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
22) SBFFG4040-105100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX
Remotely Managed 10/100 Bridging NID

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
23) CSRFB1011-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
24) CSRFB1013-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
25) CSRFB1014-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
26) CSRFB1029-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
27) CSRFB1029-10110/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
28) CSRFB1029-10210/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
29) CSRFB1029-10310/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
30) CSRFB1040-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX SFP Slot (empty)
31) SSRFB1011-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
32) SSRFB1013-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
33) SSRFB1014-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
34) SSRFB1029-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
35) SSRFB1029-10110/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
36) SSRFB1029-10210/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
37) SSRFB1029-10310/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]100BASE-FX 1550nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
38) SSRFB1040-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]SFP Slot (empty)

10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX
OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed NID

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
39) C3220-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
40) C3220-1013-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
41) C3220-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
42) C3220-1014-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
43) C3220-101510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
44) C3220-1015-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
45) C3220-101710/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
46) C3220-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
47) C3220-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
48) C3220-1029-B110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
49) C3220-1029-B210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
50) C3220-1029-DA110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
51) C3220-1029-DA210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
52) C3220-103510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 mi.]
53) C3220-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
54) C3221-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] (2) 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
55) C3230-1013-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
56) C3230-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
57) C3230-1014-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
58) C3230-101510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
59) C3230-1015-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
60) C3230-101710/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
61) C3230-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
62) C3230-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
63) C3230-1029-B110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
64) C3230-1029-B210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
65) C3230-1029-DA110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
66) C3230-1029-DA210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
67) C3230-103510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 mi.]
68) C3230-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
69) C3231-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
70) S3230-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 300 m/984 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
71) S3230-1013-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 300 m/984 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
72) S3230-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
73) S3230-1014-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
74) S3230-101510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
75) S3230-1015-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
76) S3230-101710/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
77) S3230-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
78) S3230-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
79) S3230-1029-B110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
80) S3230-1029-B210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
81) S3230-1029-DA110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
82) S3230-103510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/77.7 mi.]
83) S3230-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
84) S3231-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)

OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed NID
10/100/1000BASE-T to 100BASE-FX

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
85) C2220-1011-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC)
86) C2220-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
87) C2220-1013-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
88) C2220-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
89) C2220-1014-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
90) C2220-101510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
91) C2220-1015-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 mi.]
92) C2220-101610/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [60 km/37.3 mi.]
93) C2220-101710/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
94) C2220-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
95) C2220-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
96) C2220-1029-B110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
97) C2220-1029-B210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
98) C2220-1029-DA110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
99) C2220-1029-DA210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
100) C2220-103510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 mi.]
101) C2220-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)

10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-X
Point System™ Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
102) CBFFG1013-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
103) CBFFG1014-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
104) CBFFG1040-10510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
105) CBFFG4040-1051000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)

10/100/1000Base-T
OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed NID

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
106) S3220-101310/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
107) S3220-1013-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125 µm: 550 m/1804 ft.]
108) S3220-101410/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
109) S3220-1014-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
110) S3220-101510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
111) S3220-1015-D10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
112) S3220-101710/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [80 km/49.7 mi.]
113) S3220-1029-A110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
114) S3220-1029-A210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
115) S3220-1029-B110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
116) S3220-1029-B210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1490nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [40 km/24.8 mi.]
117) S3220-1029-DA110/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1490nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
118) S3220-1029-DA210/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310 m RX Bi-Di single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
119) S3220-103510/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/77.7 mi.]
120) S3220-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)
121) S3221-104010/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)

10/100 Bridging 802.3ah 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-X
Point System™ Slide-In-Module Media Converters

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
122) CFBRM1011-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
123) CFBRM1013-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
124) CFBRM1014-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-LX10 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
125) CFBRM1040-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] SFP Slot (empty)
126) SFBRM1011-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
127) SFBRM1013-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
128) SFBRM1014-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-LX10 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
129) SFBRM1040-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] SFP Slot (empty)
Single Fiber Products (recommended use in pairs)
130) CFBRM1029-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
131) CFBRM1029-10110/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
132) SFBRM1029-10010/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-U 1310nm TX/1550nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
133) SFBRM1029-10110/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 100BASE-BX-D 1550nm TX/1310nm RX Bi-Di single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]

Remotely Managed NID (Network Interface Device)
(3) 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m] to (2) 100/1000Base-X Open SFP Slots

Product NumberPort OnePort Two
134) S3240(3) 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] (2) 100/1000BASE-X SFP Slot (empty)